Aquaplus Committee

  • under the chairmanship of Mr. Jacques Pélissard, Deputy Mayor of Lons-le-Saunier, President of the French Mayors’ Association.
  • brings together over 40 experts and personalities, representing the water agencies, communities, departments, consulting engineers, industrial, …, organized into four colleges :
    • Public Institutional
    • Public and private clients and main contractors
    • Technical agencies and qualified individuals
    • Professionnals
  • awards Aquaplus Labels and Trophies after consideration of applications

AQUAPLUS REGULATION

The Aquaplus Committee operates under a regulation that defines its organization and the duties of the members.

Download the document


COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIP

President : Jacques PELISSARD, Deputy Mayor of Lons-le-Saunier and President of the French Mayors’ Association.
Vice-President : Daniel MARCOVITCH, Councilor of Paris, Vice-President of the Water National Committee.
Honorary President : Serge LEPELTIER, former Minister of Ecology, Mayor of Bourges, Chairman of the Loire-Bretagne pool Committee.

Institutional Public college:

Agence de l’Eau Seine-Normandie, AESN : Michèle ROUSSEAU
Ministère de l’Ecologie, du Développement Durable,
et de l’Energie, DEB 
: Laurent ROY, Catherine GIBAUD
Ministère de l’Agriculture, de l’Agroalimentaire et de la Forêt : Coralie NOEL
Office National de l’Eau et des Milieux Aquatiques (ONEMA) : Elisabeth DUPONT-KERLAN, Eric BREJOUX

Technical agencies and qualified individuals college:

Académie de l’Eau: Jean-Louis OLIVER
Association Scientifique et Technique pour l’Eau et l’Environnement
(ASTEE) :
Pierre-Alain ROCHE, Célia de LAVERGNE
Centre Français de l’Anticorrosion, CEFRACOR : Marcel ROCHE
Confédération des organismes indépendant tierce partie de prévention,
de contrôle et d’impact (COPREC)
: François GREMY
Office International de l’Eau (OIEau) : Dominique PREUX, Joseph PRONOST
Observatoire des Usagers de l’Assainissement d’Ile-de-France (OBUSASS) :
Karina KELLNER
European Water Platform (WssTP): Durk KROL
AFITE : Bruno WEINZAEPFEL

Public and private clients and main contractors college:

Association des Maires de France (AMF) : Denis MERVILLE, Pauline DELAERE
Chambre de l’ingénierie et du conseil de France (CICF) : Michel PETIT-JEAN
Communauté urbaine de Bordeaux : Pascal BOTZUNG
Communauté urbaine du Grand Lyon : Claude PRESLE
Fédération Nationale des Collectivités Concédantes et Régies (FNCCR) :
René KELHETTER, Michel DESMARS
MEDEF : Alexandre COLIN
Syndicat des Eaux d’Ile-de-France (SEDIF) : Christian CAMBON
Syndicat Interdépartemental pour l’Assainissement
de l’Aggglomération Parisienne (SIAAP) :
Jacques OLIVIER, Michel RIOTTE
Syndicat des Eaux de la Charente Maritime : Denis MINOT
SYNTEC Ingénierie : Jean FELIX, François FIEVET

Professionals college:

FP2E : Tristan MATHIEU, Bruno TISSERAND
FNTP : Dominique DEVILDER
GCEE : Gérard LECA, Christian LACROIX
IFAA : Hubert WILLIG, Stéphane BAVAVEAS, Jérémie STEININGER
IFEP : Christian LACOUR, Philippe REYMOND
ISGH : Gilles DUTOIT
ITEA : Pascal FARJOT
SFE : Eric GARROUSTET
SIET : Eric DEHOUCK, Cyrilme FAUGERAS
STORM : Luc MANRY
SYNTEAU : Pierre-Yves POULIQUEN
SYPRODEAU : Gilbert BRELET, Véronique THARREAU
UIE : Didier HAEGEL, Alain ROUSSE

Aquaplus comittee technical and administrative secretariat:

Technical: Guillaume CHARVET
Communication: Emilie BOET
Coordination: Maria VENES